Effort booked during first year by named key personnel

This information is required to complete the first year periodic report.

No. Partner Key person PM in first year
1 STFC David Giaretta
Simon Lambert
 
2 APA David Giaretta
Krystina Giaretta
3.6
6.0
3 CERN Salvatore Mele 1.6
4 STM Eefke Smit  
5 FTK Jana Becker
Holger Brocks
Dominic Heutelbeck
Matthias Hemmje
 
6 CSC Pirjo-Leena Forsström
Heikki Helin
Ari Lukkarinen
Kimmo Koivunen
Pekka Mustonen (replace AL)
0,00
1,11
0,00
0,57
0,99
7 DNB Reinhard Altenhöner
Sabine Schrimpf
0.3 (unfunded)
2.79
8 DPC William Kilbride 2.11MM
9 AFPUM Hans Pfeiffenberger
Heinz Pampel (year 1)
Angela Schäfer (year 1)
Kathrin Gitmans (year 2 ...)
Christoph Bruch (year 2...)
0.89
4.03
5.07
0.00
0.00
10 BL Max Wilkinson (Yr 1 only)
Paul Wheatley (Yr 1 only, replaced MW)
Kirnn Kaur
Maureen Pennock (replaces PW in Yr 2)
1.08PM
0.1PM
2.6PM
11 ESA Mirko Albani
Veronica Guidetti
Gerallt Jones
0.17PM
0.97PM
0.06PM
12 KNAW-DANS René van Horik
Valentijn Gilissen
Marjan Grootveld
Henk Harmsen
Henk Koning
Laurents Sesink
Alexander Witteveen
4.5
0.5
0.5
0.1
2.5
0.3
0.4
13 KB Hildelies Balk
Barbara Sierman
Jeffrey van der Hoeven
 
14 LIBER Paul Ayris
Wouter Schallier
 
15 CINI Maria Guercio  
16 ICT Andreas Hundsdörfer
Hans-Ulrich Heidbrink
2.75
1.25
17 FORTH Grigoris Antoniou
Yannis Tzitzikas
Vassilis Christophides
Grigoris Karvounarakis
Maria Michou
Martin Doerr
Giorgos Flouris
Haridimos Kondylakis
Christos Strubulis
Detailed Report*
1.21
3.76
0.91
3.60
2.50
1.00 unfunded
2.00 unfunded
0.50 unfunded
3.00 unfunded
18 GLOBIT Gerald Jäschke  
21 Airbus Jean-Yves Delaunay  
22 Inmark Ruben Riestra 1.2
23 FRD Maurizio Lunghi
Chiara Cirinnà
Emanuele Bellini
1,75
4,85
6,3
24 LTU Lennart Karlsson
John Lindström
Daria Plankina
1,30
3,53
0,99
25 UNITN Paolo Bouquet  
26 Tessella Robert Sharpe 1.18PM
27 IBM Dalit Naor 0.11
28 SBA Andreas Rauber
Hannes Kulovits
Mark Guttenbrunner
Rudolf Mayer
Stefan Pröll
Stephan Strodl
approx. 2PM provided as in-kind contribution
0.25PM
2.8PM
3.67PM
4.96PM
3.05PM
29 IKI-RAS Efim Kudashev 3,0
30 ONB Max Kaiser 0.43PM
31 UPAT Panos Georgiou 0.25 PMs
33 UEssex Matthew Woollard
Hervé L'Hours
 
34 CINES Olvier Rouchon
Francis Daumas
 

-- SimonLambert - 2012-06-04

Topic attachments
I Attachment History Action Size Date Who Comment
Microsoft Word filedocx FORTH_1stYear_PersonsAndWork.docx r1 manage 17.6 K 2012-06-08 - 21:48 YannisTzitzikas FORTH: Detailed report for 1st Year
Edit | Attach | Watch | Print version | History: r30 < r29 < r28 < r27 < r26 | Backlinks | Raw View | Raw edit | More topic actions
Topic revision: r30 - 2012-07-20 - DeniseSmall
 
This site is powered by the TWiki collaboration platform Powered by PerlCopyright © 2008-2019 by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding TWiki? Send feedback