Response to the EC's requests following the first submission of the first year report

Effort booked during first year by named key personnel

This information is required to complete the first year periodic report.

No. Partner Key person PM in first year Changes in key personnel
1 STFC David Giaretta
Simon Lambert
3.0
3.3
 
2 APA David Giaretta
Krystina Giaretta
3.6
6.0
 
3 CERN Salvatore Mele 1.6  
4 STM Eefke Smit 3.15  
5 FTK Holger Brocks
Dominic Heutelbeck
Jana Becker
2.37
0.75
1.59
 
6 CSC Pirjo-Leena Forsström
Heikki Helin
Ari Lukkarinen
Kimmo Koivunen
Pekka Mustonen (replace AL)

1,11
0,00
0,57
0,99
 
7 DNB Reinhard Altenhöner
Sabine Schrimpf
0.3 (unfunded)
2.79
 
8 DPC William Kilbride 1.43  
9 AFPUM Hans Pfeiffenberger
Heinz Pampel (year 1)
Angela Schäfer (year 1)
0.89
2.92
4.14
 
10 BL Max Wilkinson (Yr 1 only)
Paul Wheatley (Yr 1 only, replaced MW)
Kirnn Kaur
Maureen Pennock (replaces PW in Yr 2)
1.08PM
0.1PM
2.6PM
 
11 ESA Mirko Albani
Veronica Guidetti
   
12 KNAW-DANS René van Horik
Valentijn Gilissen*
Marjan Grootveld
Henk Harmsen*
Henk Koning*
Laurents Sesink*
Alexander Witteveen*
* = involved in test audit & certification (WP33)
4.5
0.5
0.5
0.1
2.5
0.3
0.4
 
13 KB Hildelies Balk
Barbara Sierman
Jeffrey van der Hoeven
Maaike Rietrae
0.5
1.4
0
1.2
 
14 LIBER Paul Ayris
Wouter Schallier
   
15 CINI Maria Guercio
Silvio Salza
3.3
4.4
 
16 ICT Andreas Hundsdörfer
Hans-Ulrich Heidbrink
2.4
1.6
 
17 FORTH Grigoris Antoniou
Yannis Tzitzikas
Vassilis Christophides
Grigoris Karvounarakis
Maria Michou
Martin Doerr
Giorgos Flouris
Haridimos Kondylakis
Christos Strubulis
Detailed Report*
1.21
3.76
0.91
3.60
2.50
1.00 unfunded
2.00 unfunded
0.50 unfunded
3.00 unfunded
 
18 GLOBIT Gerald Jäschke 1.14  
21 Airbus Jean-Yves Delaunay    
22 Inmark Ruben Riestra 1.2  
23 FRD Maurizio Lunghi
Chiara Cirinnà
Emanuele Bellini
1,75
4,85
6,3
 
24 LTU John Lindström
Lennart Karlsson
Daria Plankina
3,52
1,30
0,99
 
25 UNITN Paolo Bouquet 1.0  
26 Tessella Robert Sharpe 1.18 PM  
27 IBM Dalit Naor 0.11  
28 SBA Andreas Rauber
Hannes Kulovits
Mark Guttenbrunner
Rudolf Mayer
Stefan Pröll
Stephan Strodl
Christoph Becker
Peter Kieseberg
approx. 1PM provided as in-kind contribution (internal meetings, telcos, confs.)
0.25PM
2.8PM
3.67PM
4.96PM
3.05PM
0.25PM (provided as in-kind contribution - all hands meeting, common vision)
0.25PM (provided as in-kind contribution - all hands meeting, common vision)
 
29 IKI-RAS Efim Kudashev 3.15  
30 ONB Max Kaiser
Veronika Prändl-Zika
Christian Recht
0.43PM
1.06PM
0.06PM
 
31 UPAT Panos Georgiou 0.25 PM  
33 UEssex Matthew Woollard 0.38 pm  
34 CINES Olivier Rouchon
Marion Massol
Jean-Pierre Theron
0,5 PM
1 PM
1 PM
 

Further information required in Form C

Information still outstanding for final completion of the Form C to the satisfaction of the EC

1 STFC OK
2 APA OK
3 CERN OK
4 STM OK
5 FTK OK
6 CSC OK
7 DNB OK
8 DPC OK
9 AFPUM OK
10 BL OK
11 ESA OK
12 KNAW-DANS OK
13 KB OK
14 LIBER OK
15 CINI OK
16 InConTec OK
17 FORTH OK
18 GLOBIT OK
21 Airbus Categories of staff and person-months per category
Details of travels, date, where and who
22 Inmark OK
23 FRD OK
24 LTU OK
25 UNITN OK
26 Tessella OK
27 IBM OK
28 SBA OK
29 IKI-RAS OK (lump sum)
30 ONB OK
31 UPAT OK
33 UESSEX OK
34 CINES OK

DeniseSmall - 2012-08-20

Edit | Attach | Watch | Print version | History: r31 < r30 < r29 < r28 < r27 | Backlinks | Raw View | Raw edit | More topic actions
Topic revision: r31 - 2012-08-30 - DeniseSmall
 
This site is powered by the TWiki collaboration platform Powered by PerlCopyright © 2008-2019 by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding TWiki? Send feedback